LIVE
LIVE JDT vs Selangor FC 2 – 1 Liga Super LIVE Man City vs Liverpool 1 – 1 EPL Malaysia vs Thailand – Badminton Thomas Cup Tomorrow 14:00 LIVE Penang FC vs Kedah 0 – 0 Liga Super Arsenal vs Chelsea Tonight 02:30 EPL Team Liquid vs Navi – CSGO Major Tonight 21:00 LIVE Novak Djokovic vs C. Alcaraz 6-4, 3-2 ATP LIVE JDT vs Selangor FC 2 – 1 Liga Super LIVE Man City vs Liverpool 1 – 1 EPL Malaysia vs Thailand – Badminton Thomas Cup Tomorrow 14:00 LIVE Penang FC vs Kedah 0 – 0 Liga Super Arsenal vs Chelsea Tonight 02:30 EPL Team Liquid vs Navi – CSGO Major Tonight 21:00 LIVE Novak Djokovic vs C. Alcaraz 6-4, 3-2 ATP
Live Sports Betting Malaysia

Pepsi88 Sports – Best Odds for Football, Badminton & Your Favourite Sports

From the Malaysia Super League pitch to the world's top badminton courts, pepsi88 brings real-time sports betting action straight to your screen. Competitive odds, extensive markets, and instant payouts – all in one platform.

0
Available Sports
0
Matches / Month
0
Payout Ratio (%)
0
Live Betting Hours
0
Markets Per Match
0
Withdrawal (min)

Current Matches & Odds

Pick a sport and view real-time odds from pepsi88

Malaysia Super League LIVE • 62'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
M M S M K
2 – 1
Selangor FC
K M S K M
JDT Wins1.75
Draw3.50
Home Win4.20
Both Teams to Score1.90
Total Goals >2.51.65
Malaysia Super League LIVE • 38'
Penang FC
M K M S M
0 – 0
Kedah Darul Aman
M M K M S
Penang Wins2.40
Draw3.10
Kedah Win2.80
Total Goals <2.51.85
English Premier League Tonight 02:30
Arsenal
M M M S M
VS
Chelsea
K M S K M
Arsenal1.95
Draw3.30
Chelsea3.80
>2.5 Goals1.72
AH -0.5 Arsenal1.85
English Premier League Saturday 22:00
Man United
K M K S M
VS
Tottenham
M S M K M
Man Utd2.65
Draw3.15
Spurs2.50
>3.5 Goals2.30
Thomas Cup – Quarter-Final Tomorrow 14:00
Malaysia
M M M
VS
Thailand
M K M
Malaysia1.55
Thailand2.40
3-0 Malaysia3.20
3-1 Malaysia4.50
BWF World Tour Finals Sunday 16:00
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
VS
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.72
2-0 Axelsen2.35
2-1 Lee5.50

Page pepsi88 Badminton provides in-depth analysis, player statistics and expert betting tips tailored for Malaysian badminton fans.

ATP Masters 1000 LIVE • Set 2
N. Djokovic (SRB)
6-4, 3-2
C. Alcaraz (ESP)
Djokovic Wins1.60
Alcaraz Wins2.30
Total Games >22.51.88
WTA Tour Tomorrow 10:00
I. Swiatek (POL)
VS
A. Sabalenka (BLR)
Swiatek1.75
Sabalenka2.05
2-0 Swiatek2.40
NBA Tomorrow 08:00
LA Lakers
VS
Golden State Warriors
Lakers1.90
Warriors1.90
Total >215.51.87
AH -3.5 LAL1.92
CSGO – Major Championship Tonight 21:00
Team Liquid
VS
Natus Vincere
Liquid1.78
NaVi2.02
2-0 Liquid3.40
2-1 NaVi4.80
Mobile Legends – MPL Malaysia LIVE • Game 2
Geek Fam
1 – 0
EVOS MY
Geek Fam1.65
EVOS2.20
2-0 Geek Fam2.85

For more comprehensive e-sports analysis and markets, visit the pepsi88 E-Sports us.

pepsi88

Leagues & Tournaments Covered by pepsi88

Betting markets available for over 5,000 matches every month

Malaysia Super League
Football • 12 Teams • Full Season
English Premier League
Football • 20 Teams • 380 Matches
Thomas & Uber Cup
Badminton • World Team Championships
UEFA Champions League
Football • Europe • 32 Teams
MPL Malaysia – Mobile Legends
E-Sports • Malaysia Pro League
BWF World Tour
Badminton • BWF Individual World
La Liga & Bundesliga
Football • Spain & Germany
CSGO Major & Dota 2 The International
E-Sports • International Tournament
NBA & ATP / WTA Tennis
Basketball & Tennis • Full Season

Bet Types at pepsi88

A wide range of markets for every type of player – from straightforward bets to accumulators

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most straightforward bet type. Simply pick a home win, a draw, or an away win.

Asian Handicap (AH)

The heart of Asian market advantages. Eliminate the draw by giving a goal handicap to the weaker team.

Over / Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under the set line.

Live Betting (In-Play)

Bet while the match is in play. Odds update in real time based on how the game unfolds.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple selections into one ticket. Accumulator odds offer the potential for far greater winnings.

Half-Time Betting

Predict the result at half-time only. Odds differ from the full-match outcome.

First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first goal. High odds with rewarding returns for the right pick.

Retirement & Champion

Bet on which team or player will win the overall tournament or league.

pepsi88

4-Leg Parlay Example at pepsi88

See how combined odds can turn a small stake into a big win

1
JDT vs Selangor FC
JDT Wins – Liga Super
1.75
2
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Arsenal Wins – EPL
1.95
3
Malaysia vs Thailand
Malaysia Wins – Thomas Cup
1.55
4
Man United vs Tottenham
Total Goals >2.5
1.72
Accumulator Odds (1.75 × 1.95 × 1.55 × 1.72)
= 9.12×
RM50 Bet → Potential Return RM 456

Sports Betting Advantages at pepsi88

More than just a platform — a true sports betting experience

Competitive Asian Market Odds

Pepsi88 consistently offers better odds than most other platforms in Malaysia, especially for Liga Super and EPL football.

Real-Time Live Betting

Bet while the match is in progress with odds updated every few seconds. Bet settlements are credited within two minutes.

Mobile – Bet Anywhere, Anytime

The pepsi88 interface is fully optimised for mobile. Follow your favourite matches from anywhere — no app download required.

Early Cash Out

No need to wait for the final whistle. If the game is going your way, cash out your winnings early before the result is decided.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Every match comes with up-to-date stats – win/loss records, injury updates, weather conditions, and head-to-head data to help inform your decision.

Instant & Secure Payouts

Sports winnings are credited instantly once the result is confirmed. Withdrawals via Touch 'n Go eWallet or DuitNow are processed within 15 minutes.

pepsi88

Odds Comparison – pepsi88 vs Other Markets

Better odds mean bigger winnings on the same stake

Match / Selection pepsi88 Platform A Platform B
JDT Win vs Selangor 1.75 1.68 1.70
Arsenal Win vs Chelsea 1.95 1.87 1.90
Malaysia Wins Thomas Cup 1.55 1.48 1.50
Over 2.5 Goals EPL 1.72 1.65 1.68
Djokovic Wins ATP 1.60 1.54 1.56
Team Liquid Wins CSGO 1.78 1.70 1.72

* Odds are updated periodically and may differ at the time of viewing. The figures above are for illustrative purposes based on a general market comparison.

Pepsi88 Sports – The Go-To Sports Betting Destination for Malaysian Players

Sports betting is more than a pastime in Malaysia — it's woven into the fabric of local sports culture, where fans follow every match with fierce passion. From mamak stalls packed for late-night EPL action to badminton halls buzzing during the Thomas Cup, Malaysians live and breathe sports. pepsi88 is here to make those moments even more rewarding with betting that's fair, secure, and genuinely fun.

Since pepsi88 launched its sports betting platform dedicated to the Malaysian market, the response has been overwhelmingly positive. Many players who once watched matches from the sidelines are now part of the action in a more controlled and responsible way through pepsi88. The platform gives them access to a wide range of markets, competitive odds and a seamless betting experience – all in Bahasa Melayu.

"Malaysian football isn't just about supporting your team — with pepsi88, every Liga Super match gets that much more exciting when you have a personal stake in the outcome."

Football – The King of Sports Betting at pepsi88

No sport is more popular for betting in Malaysia than football, and pepsi88 knows it. That's why the platform offers the most comprehensive coverage across all major leagues – from the Liga Super Malaysia pitches that locals follow passionately, to the late-night broadcasts of Old Trafford and Anfield in the EPL.

For the Malaysia Liga Super, pepsi88 offers a rich range of markets including Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Both Teams to Score, First Goalscorer, Correct Score and more. Malaysian players who follow the local league closely have a knowledge edge they can put to good use when betting – because they know the ins and outs of JDT, Kedah, Penang FC and other clubs far better than any outsider.

For the EPL, pepsi88 provides odds that update in real time in line with global market movements. Players can compare odds across different teams and pick the best value before placing their bets. pepsi88's live betting feature lets players wager while the match is in progress – ideal for those who prefer to watch how a game unfolds before committing.

pepsi88

Badminton – Malaysia's Pride at pepsi88

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and this is clearly reflected in pepsi88 players' enthusiasm for the sport. During the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, or BWF World Tour events, badminton betting volumes on pepsi88 spike sharply whenever Malaysian athletes such as Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, or the national doubles pairs take to the court.

Badminton markets at pepsi88 cover match results (best of two sets), set handicaps, total points in specific sets, and long-term bets such as tournament winners. With in-depth knowledge of Malaysian players and their opponents, pepsi88 players who follow badminton closely can place well-informed, value-driven bets.

E-Sports – A Fast-Growing New Market

Another segment growing rapidly among younger Malaysian players at pepsi88 is e-sports betting. The Mobile Legends Professional League Malaysia, CSGO Major, Dota 2 The International, and many more tournaments are now available as betting markets at pepsi88. Young Malaysians who follow the global e-sports scene have a distinct edge when betting in these markets.

Pepsi88 offers markets for e-sports that are just as comprehensive as those for traditional sports — covering map handicaps, total rounds, first game winner, and much more. The odds on e-sports are also among the most competitive in the industry, making pepsi88 the go-to choice for Malaysian e-sports fans.

Fast Deposits & Withdrawals for Sports Betting

Financial convenience is one of the top reasons Malaysian players choose pepsi88 for their Sports Betting. Deposits can be completed in seconds via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM30, and funds are instantly available for betting.

Winnings withdrawals are processed quickly – e-wallets are ready within 15 minutes, while bank transfers take 1 to 3 hours. pepsi88 charges no fees on withdrawals, meaning every ringgit you win is yours to keep. VIP Gold and Diamond members enjoy even faster priority processing on their withdrawals.

Responsible Sports Betting at pepsi88

Pepsi88 believes Sports Betting should remain an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a source of stress. To support this, the platform provides a range of responsible gaming tools, including daily deposit limits, weekly loss limits, and the option to take a break from the platform. If betting starts to feel like a burden, reach out to the pepsi88 support team or visit our Responsible Gaming page for assistance.

Pepsi88 Privacy Policy & Data Security

Pepsi88 takes every member's privacy seriously. Your personal information and transaction data are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption and are never shared with third parties for marketing purposes without your consent. We adhere to strict industry data protection standards to keep your account safe at all times.

You have the right to access, correct, or request deletion of your personal data at any time. Read our full Privacy Policy for more information on how we handle your data.

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX – Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM30 • Withdrawal in 5–15 minutes • No hidden fees

FAQ – Sports at pepsi88

Everything you need to know about Sports Betting at pepsi88

pepsi88 covers over 35 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, UEFA Champions League, La Liga), badminton (Thomas Cup, BWF World Tour), tennis (ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA), rugby, hockey, golf, and e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, CSGO, Dota 2). Over 5,000 matches are available for betting every month.

Just four steps: (1) Register a free pepsi88 account in under 2 minutes. (2) Make a minimum deposit of RM30 via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or FPX. (3) Head to the Sports section and pick your favourite match. (4) Choose your betting market, enter your stake, and confirm your bet. It's that simple!

Yes, pepsi88 offers comprehensive in-play betting across all major sports. Odds are updated every few seconds in line with match developments. You can bet on a wide range of markets while the game is in progress, and the cash-out feature lets you lock in your winnings early if the situation is in your favour.

Sports Betting winnings at pepsi88 are credited to your account within two to five minutes of the match result being confirmed. For live bets, credits are applied as soon as the market is settled. Withdrawals can be made immediately once the credit lands.

Yes, every match on pepsi88 comes with up-to-date statistics, including head-to-head records for both teams, results from the last five matches, injury lists, and venue performance data. This helps players make more informed betting decisions based on facts rather than gut feeling.

pepsi88 supports parlay/accumulator betting with combinations of up to 20 selections on a single ticket. You can mix matches from different leagues and sports. Beyond standard parlays, other bet types such as Trixie, Patent, Yankee, and Lucky 15 are also available for players looking for broader coverage strategies.

Join Millions of Malaysian Sports Fans at pepsi88

Your next match is just around the corner. Register at pepsi88 now, claim your welcome bonus and start betting on Liga Super, EPL, badminton and more – starting today.

Bahasa Melayu